Chardon Middle School Superior/Honor/Merit Roll - 2nd Quarter 2010

Superior Roll – 4.0 GPA
6th Grade
  : Rachel Banks, Lucas Barto, Madison Brady, Natalie Bukovec, Andrew Diehl, Kathryn Fairbanks, Zachary Frank, Abigail Greene, Melanie Gross, Evan Hornyak, Angela Horvat, Alexandria Lancaster, Ian Leisure, Ashley Lingafelter, Lucas Lundblad, Nikhil Patel, Katelyn Petersen, Emily Petsche, Morgan Powell, Elesabeth Racioppi, Abigail Roessler, Christian Ross, Nicholas Scerbo, Jacqueline Schlag, Jem Shaffer, Kaleigh Smith, Benjamin Stephans, Frederick Stone, Jamie Tierney, Allison Whitney, Kyle Zhanai.

7th Grade  : Melissa Amos, Miranda Amos, Jamie Benjamin, Adam Browne, Jennifer Bushnell, Bradley Caldwell,  Melanie Cohn, Bradley Courtney, Jorian DeFelice, David Douglas, Stacey Eierman, Jared Erasmus, Vincent Farone, Collin Gardner, Mariah Gray, Jodi Gunther, Brooke Hokes, Nichole Katzenstein, Brady Kaucic, Jacob Krebs, Kyle LeScoezec, Meghan Lear, Matthew Ludwig, Elizabeth Maier, Rebecca Marra, Lauren Mlack, Dana Myeroff, Daniel Novotney, Megan Novotney, Jack Osborne, Alex Owen, Austin Pestello, Halle Pinckard, Emma Prusha, Megan Racioppi, Zachary Rudman, Emily Schafffer, Ryan Seabeck, AnnaBelle Seiler, Joseph Semus, Josh Sopchak, Kahrin Spear, Melissa Spoljaric, Christine Stanko, Samantha Stansbury, Erin Stewart, Theresa Strashensky, Patrick Sullivan, Hailey Tarbet, Riley Tatonetti, Hannah Vlk, Alyssa Wentz,  Jessica Zbiegien.

8th Grade  : Samantha Baierl, Leah Blackley, Mychal Brady, Erin Conway, Jillian Cressman, Megan Demshar, Melissa Eging, Tyler Ferguson, Bethany Fitzgerald, Katarina Goodge, Salena Haverlock, David Johnson, Anna Kimborowicz, Laurence King, Jillian Kolencik,  Evan Lach, Peter LeMaster, Mean Loetz, Ryan McDivitt, Quinn McHale, Grant Mlack, Matthew Morrissette, Brandon Musgrave, Joshua Myers, John O’Brien, Raymond Recchia, Carly Reighard, Danielle Scerbo, Joy Shaffer, Anthony Spano, Kyle Spear, Emily Staffileno, Alec Stewart, Peyton Tatonetti, Megan Whitney, Daniel Williams.


Honor Roll – 3.50-3.99 GPA
6th Grade  : Megan Babic, Isabella Baker, Elizabeth Bena, Rayeannia Brenick, Kayla Brown, Adam Buehner, Amber Calabrese, Calvin Callahan, Jacob Chesnes, Darby Coughlin, Ian Crawforf, Andrew Curran, Andrew Drake, Joey Dunay, Gabriella Foglio, Elizabeth Furlich, David Garlak, Cameron Goodlive, Kayla Gould, Chelsey Grau, Cassandra Hanke, Dakota Hill, Zachary Holder, Jacqueline Hunter, Brigid Ibold, Devin Johnson, Ian Jordan, Sydney Kamm, Jack Kawalec, Natalie Knaack, Erica Kostelac, Rachel Lannon, Shaemon Leach, Daniel Lennon, Meg Loiselle, Hannah Marks, Sam Marra, Keenan McArthur, Kane McHale, Allison, McKelvey, Zachary Moormeier, Matthew Morris, Danee’ Mullett, Hunter Niehus, Gwen Norsic, Anthony Perrico, Hunter Pischel, Collin Price, Carmen Recchia, Anastasia Riha, Brady Rusinek, Kayla Santoro, Stephanie Secic, Cooper Snyder, Mason Strazinsky, Lanna Strimbu, Brianna Tarbet, Emma Urbic, Jacob Urcheck, Emily Van Zeeland, Taylor Vandenberg, Aaron Weber, Caitlyn Wilson,  Brooke Wingren.

7th Grade  :  Jordan Barrett Parsa Bayat, Jeremy Bolton, Sarah Burgess, Cassy Cicero, Dominic Dea, Timothy Decipeda, Kathleen Deley, Dana Douglas, Kelly Douglas, Warren Dovsek, Ryan Doyle, Hannah Dussing, Courtney Eden, Brian Ferris, Margaret Fisher, Chase Freibertshauser, Emily Geisheimer, Matthew Gittins, Kyle Grimm, Jordan Gura, Emily Hawkins Molly Hegner, Sydney Holland, Brooke Huston,  Katie Kalis, Jacob Karla, Sean Klepac, James Knopp, Allison Kofol, Daniel Komertz, Jessie Koynock, Gabriel Kuzmic, Madison Lippert, Marena Loos, Carley Maruna, Shelby McBride, Kelsey McCaffrey, Andrew McCartney, Nicholas Miraglia, Maxwell Mizen, Anthony Molle, Dalton Moses, Julia Neece, Leah Pastor, Dean Perry, Elissa Peters, Gabriella Phillips, Jessica Piecuch, Chloe Quin, Carsten Schumaker, Taylor Slivka, Mitchell Spear, Megan Stark, Emma Stocker, Sophia Strazinsky, Allie Strimbu, Meghan Suszynski, Riley Thompson, Miranda Tommer, Morgan Tropf, Kelly Turk, Rachel Tusick, Nicole Vallarelli, Emily Washington, Brittney Wilson, Kendall Wolfe, Steven Zombory.

8th Grade  :  Liza Alexander, Christopher Baldwin, Hannah Bena, Robert Bukovec, Jonathan Calabrese, Michael Chauby, Natalie Clark, Taylor Coss, Patricia Cottrell, Connor Crawford, Kevin Crawford, Megan Cunningham, Katherine Daugherty, Chantal Daughtery, Randy Davis, Jordyn Derry, Johnny DeSalvo, Melissa Eging, Erika Ellman, Nicholas Elswick, Annalise Emery, Madelynn Evans, Stephanie Ferrante, Kelly Fisher, Abby Giorgi, Drew Gittins, Christopher Goergen, Lily Goodlive, Rachel Goodwin, Erin Grantham,  Andrew Gray, Jared Grieb, Megan Hamilton, Tristine Hetrick, Kaylynn Hill, Zack Hogan, Emily Hummel, Zachary Hutson, Sara Jaeck, Halle Kevern, Stacey Kovacic,  Jessica Lane, Brianna Leisure, Austin Linn, Nicholas Lippert, Rachel Loder, Julia Manring, Mackenzie Matheny, Kayla McCreery, Haley McKelvey, Elizabeth McNaughton, Trevor Miducki, Nathanael Miller, Lauren Molnar, Katie Moore, Mack Moriarty, Juliana Myers, Remy Nering, Kaylee O’Donnell, Brianna Patrick, Jessica Phelan, Olivia Phillips, Lisa Poyar, Taylor Prince, Samantha Robinson, Ben Roessler, Chandler Ross, Danielle Samples, Kevin Shuppe, Eric Siktberg, Shea Smoske, Adam Sopchak, Jimmy Uhland, Rachel Wattleworth, Shawn Webster, Ashely Westman-Schuknecht, Jacob White, Carrie Wilson, Sonia Zimmerman, Bailey Zugan, Nikki Zullo, Alexandra Zver.


Merit Roll – 3.00-3.49 GPA
6th Grade
  :  Johannah Adkins, Madison Adkins, Jared Bost, Bailey Burkett, Eric Cardina, Megan Chapin, Taylor Corrigan, Kelsey Coss, Kevin Daugherty, Rustin Davis, Dylan Diemert, Jacob Eldridge, Meghyn Ellis, Paul Evans, Dominic Ferrante, Bradley Garlak, Connor Gawry, Austin Georskey, Brittney Gregorich, Allyson Gutowski, Matthew Hinesley, Kayla Humert, Caroline Janu, Julia Johnson, Ayanna Kapis, Cassidy King, Nicholas Kogovsek, Mark Kostelac, Randall Kozelka, Vince Kuty, Oliver Lake, Victoria Lane, Elizabeth Large, Tanuutasi, Lemauga, Kayley Little, Chloe Luce, Nubia Lujan, Erica McElroy, Faith McGee, Alyssa Morgan, Cullen Murzynsky, Brandon O’Donnell, Jenna Parmertor, Parker Peluso, Mia Phillips, Andrew Pikus, Morgan Powell, Justin Preziuso, Ashley Psenicka,  Cole Schinness,  Suzanne Schmidt, James Schneider, Rachel Schneider, Libby Schofield, Kendall Seaman, Bailey Stewart, Avery Sullivan, Weston Szalay, Chloe Tegel, Rachael Vobornik, Marissa Vrenko, Kodi Waclawski, Mary Weaver, Lauren Weisenbach, Olivia Weisenbach, Jillian Whetsel, Alexandra Williams, Timothy Wise, Mitchell Yako, Ashley Zuzak.

7th Grade  : Sarah Adams, Madison Andre, Kayla Bolden, Tara Bulman, Michael Burns, Timothy Caldwell, Sarah Cardina, Kaitlyn Carr, Michael Connick, Tarah Cooley, Jillian Cremeans, Michaela Day, Zachary Gartner, Zachar Gaspar, Michael Gilchrist, Kirsten Goodge, Casie Griffis, Joseph Grippe, Alyssa Guardo, Rebecca Hanobik, Dylan Harley, Anthony Hommes, Stephanie Hunter, Patrick Hutson, Alexis Jones, John Karikas, Bradley Karlovec, Benjamin Kirsh, John Kosloski, Sadie Lane, Sofia Larkins, Dalonte Longs, Joey Malone, Sean Maroney, Connor McBride, Jason Menard, Angela Minichello, Alexis Morrison, Scott Mundis, Nicholas Mysyk, Amanda O’Brien, Justin Oh, Colin Pahr, Emily Perko, Sabryna Preh, Jacqueline Prince, Logan Reed, Joshua Sass, Denise Samardzija, Shane Scali, Alicia Tilocco, Rebecca Tomasek,  Mallory Wachob, Devon Wagner, Nicholas Wassel, Kalli Weber, Sean Weber, Zachary Weirick, Victoria Yerick, James Yoger.

8th Grade  : Scott Barrowman, Bridget Bissell, Matthew Bolden, Cory Chapman,  Nicholas Chesnes, Brian Coble, Janine Comer, Joseph Connick, Rebecca Cook, Crosby Craddock, Chantal Daughtery, Emily Dunning, Zac Ewaska, Alexa Fatheringham, Joey Fodor, Michael Garlak, Beth Giel, Marchella Gigliotti, Sophia Goodlive, Seanna Izar, Jason Janda, Robie Courtney Kamm, Connor Kaucic, Carly Kline, Vaughn Loudermilk, Maria Mandato, Trevor Marthe, Steven Mihalacki, Margaret Miller, Kerrigan Miranda, Mason Mitri, Briana Moneymaker, Kevin Morgan, Julia Myers, Kaitlyn O’Brien, Cody Paterniti, Mac Phelan, Ava Polaski, Chad Powell, Nick Pyle, Andrew Reynolds, Kaylee Ronschke, Daniel Shaw, Brennen Shea, Matt Stark, Neil Thomas, Tiffany Townsend, Sarah Weisenbach, Kristina Wyckoff, Markus Znidarsic.


 


Print This Article
Home   District Calendar   Board of Education   Staff Directory   Departments   About The District   Forms / Links   Employment
© 2014. Chardon Local Schools. All Rights Reserved - School CMS created by eSchoolView
428 North Street | Chardon, OH 44024 | (440) 285-4052