Staff Directory

Staff Directory

Name/Title
Email, Website, Office Ext
Depts
Christopher Aurand
Grade 5 Teacher
Middle School Staff
Mark Avery
Head Custodian
Middle School Staff
Lora Babic
Educational Assistant
Middle School Staff
Tracey Best
ELA Teacher
Middle School Staff
Dana Bratys-Chesser
Recess Monitor
Middle School Staff
Katherine Breen
Intervention Specialist
Middle School Staff
Lisa Bross
Building Clerk
Middle School Staff
Jacqueline Brown
Grade 5 Teacher
Middle School Staff
Kristin Burt
Teacher
Middle School Staff
John Butala
Grade 4 Teacher
Middle School Staff
Christine Ceraolo
ELA Teacher
Middle School Staff
Leita Cirjack
Grade 5 Teacher
Middle School Staff
Katharine Collins
Guidance
Middle School Staff
Robert Condon
Phys Ed/Health Teacher
Middle School Staff
Elaine Cressman
Clerical Assistant
Middle School Staff
Cher Culliton
ELA Teacher
Middle School Staff
Stephanie Curitore
Teacher
Middle School Staff
Anthony D'Angelo
Math Teacher
Middle School Staff
Kathleen Dafoe
Art Teacher
Middle School Staff
Nadine Debevec
Math Teacher
Middle School Staff
Nicole Diehm
Social Studies Teacher
Middle School Staff
James DiPofi
Science Teacher
Middle School Staff
Dina DiSanto
Building Clerk
Middle School Staff
Amanda Dragar
Math Teacher
Middle School Staff
Paul Driscoll
Custodian
Middle School Staff
Melissa Efantis
Computer Teacher
Middle School Staff
Jennifer Fay
Nurse
Middle School Staff
Kathy Foglio
Grade 4 Teacher
Middle School Staff
Robert Francis
Math Teacher
Middle School Staff
Adria Fusco
Math Teacher
Middle School Staff
Laura Gazdak
Intervention Specialist
Middle School Staff
Jennifer George
Library Secretary
Middle School Staff
Brandi Giddings
Kitchen Assistant
Middle School Staff
Melissa Grimmer
Cafeteria Monitor
Middle School Staff
Kent Hadden
Science Teacher
Middle School Staff
Kathleen Haeberle
ELA Teacher
Middle School Staff
Krisite Heron
Art Teacher
Middle School Staff
Karin Hillman
Guidance
Middle School Staff
Brent Hilston
STEM Teacher
Middle School Staff
Tammi Hokes
Kitchen Assistant
Middle School Staff
Rachel Holub
Social Studies Teacher
Middle School Staff
Lacey Kallay
Math Teacher
Middle School Staff
Julie Kenny
Phys Ed/Health Teacher
Middle School Staff
Bethany LaMarco
Educational Assistant
Middle School Staff
Mary Ellen Laska
Intervention Specialist
Middle School Staff
Teresa Lesler
Head Custodian
Middle School Staff
Melissa Lichtler
Music Teacher
High School Staff
Middle School Staff
Maria Lysiak
Intervention Specialist
Middle School Staff
Carly Madden
Grade 4 Teacher
Middle School Staff
Carrie Maronde
Grade 4 Teacher
Middle School Staff
Rebecca Mele
Grade 5 Teacher
Middle School Staff
Shannon Monsman
Grade 5 Teacher
Middle School Staff
Cathryn Montagna
Grade 4 Teacher
Middle School Staff
Beverly Mysyk
Math Teacher
Middle School Staff
Tracy Paroubek
Music Teacher
High School Staff
Middle School Staff
Kathleen Patrizi
Occupational Therapist
High School Staff
Middle School Staff
Steve Patterson
Science Teacher
Middle School Staff
Eveline Petroff
Intervention Specialist
Middle School Staff
Patricia Pinckard
Media Specialist
Middle School Staff
Mrs. Diane Pirnat
Speech Therapist
Middle School Staff
Munson Elem. Staff
Deborah Rastall
Custodian
Middle School Staff
Rita Richardson
Grade 4 Teacher
Middle School Staff
Barbara Rosengard
ELA Teacher
Middle School Staff
Erin Rostocil
Intervention Specialist
Middle School Staff
Tamara Schreffler
Grade 4 Teacher
Middle School Staff
Stephanie Seabeck
Grade 4 Teacher
Middle School Staff
Donna Shafranek
Educational Assistant
Middle School Staff
Joan Sinclair
Bus Driver/Recess Monitor
District Staff
Middle School Staff
Stephanie Steinmetz
Math Teacher
Middle School Staff
Fritz Streiff
Music Teacher
High School Staff
Middle School Staff
Janelle Stuart
Guidance
Middle School Staff
Shalyn Swick
Grade 5 Teacher
Middle School Staff
Laura Taucher
World Language Teacher
High School Staff
Middle School Staff
Nancy Taylor
Child-Specific Educational Assistant
Middle School Staff
Adam Tomco
Assistant Principal
Middle School Staff
Timothy Velotta
Middle School Principal
Middle School Staff
Amanda Weaver
Intervention Specialist
Middle School Staff
Suzanne Whiteman
Grade 5 Teacher
Middle School Staff
Shannon Wood
Intervention Specialist
Middle School Staff
Jada Yopp
Recess Monitor
Middle School Staff
Meghan Zimmermann
Child-Specific Educational Asst.
Middle School Staff
© 2019. Chardon Local School District. All Rights Reserved.